EPBA Mens Over 35's

Basketball - Summer 2019

Round 1
KCCM Black37defeated Holy Family28Holy Family Church, 7:00PM, Thu, 31 Jan 2019
St Benedicts Bulls24defeated St. Leonards16Holy Family Church, 7:45PM
Good Shepherd33lost to KCCM White45Holy Family Church, 8:30PM
Wildcats21lost to St. Anthonys48Holy Family Church, 9:15PM
St Michaels Black23lost to St Michaels Red32Holy Family Church, 10:00PM
The ExpendablesBye

Round 2
Holy Family25lost to St. Leonards27Holy Family Church, 7:00PM, Thu, 7 Feb 2019
KCCM Black66defeated KCCM White22Holy Family Church, 7:45PM
St Benedicts Bulls17lost to St. Anthonys45Holy Family Church, 8:30PM
Good Shepherd36defeated St Michaels Red34Holy Family Church, 9:15PM
Wildcats8lost to The Expendables44Holy Family Church, 10:00PM
St Michaels BlackBye

Round 3
St. Leonards33lost to KCCM White45Holy Family Church, 7:00PM, Thu, 14 Feb 2019
Holy Family17lost to St. Anthonys42Holy Family Church, 7:45PM
KCCM Black41defeated St Michaels Red23Holy Family Church, 8:30PM
St Benedicts Bulls10lost to The Expendables35Holy Family Church, 9:15PM
Good Shepherd35defeated St Michaels Black19Holy Family Church, 10:00PM
WildcatsBye

Round 4
KCCM White27defeated St. Anthonys19Holy Family Church, 7:00PM, Thu, 21 Feb 2019
St. Leonards24lost to St Michaels Red25Holy Family Church, 7:45PM
Holy Family15lost to The Expendables33Holy Family Church, 8:30PM
KCCM Black39defeated St Michaels Black24Holy Family Church, 9:15PM
St Benedicts Bulls18lost to Wildcats36Holy Family Church, 10:00PM
Good ShepherdBye

Round 5
St. Anthonys28defeated St Michaels Red16Holy Family Church, 7:00PM, Thu, 28 Feb 2019
KCCM White27lost to The Expendables38Holy Family Church, 7:45PM
St. Leonards31defeated St Michaels Black21Holy Family Church, 8:30PM
Holy Family41defeated Wildcats28Holy Family Church, 9:15PM
KCCM Black44defeated Good Shepherd24Holy Family Church, 10:00PM
St Benedicts BullsBye

Round 6
St Michaels Red18lost to The Expendables30Holy Family Church, 7:00PM, Thu, 14 Mar 2019
St. Anthonys42defeated St Michaels Black10Holy Family Church, 7:45PM
KCCM White44defeated Wildcats21Holy Family Church, 8:30PM
St. Leonards28defeated Good Shepherd27Holy Family Church, 9:15PM
Holy Family31defeated St Benedicts Bulls17Holy Family Church, 10:00PM
KCCM BlackBye

Round 7
The Expendables36defeated St Michaels Black30Holy Family Church, 7:00PM, Thu, 21 Mar 2019
St Michaels Red29defeated Wildcats27Holy Family Church, 7:45PM
St. Anthonys20lost to Good Shepherd39Holy Family Church, 8:30PM
KCCM White33defeated St Benedicts Bulls20Holy Family Church, 9:15PM
St. Leonards29lost to KCCM Black35Holy Family Church, 10:00PM
Holy FamilyBye

Round 8
St Michaels Black46defeated Wildcats27Holy Family Church, 7:00PM, Thu, 28 Mar 2019
The Expendables35defeated Good Shepherd22Holy Family Church, 7:45PM
St Michaels Red41defeated St Benedicts Bulls28Holy Family Church, 8:30PM
St. Anthonys30lost to KCCM Black34Holy Family Church, 9:15PM
KCCM White38defeated Holy Family24Holy Family Church, 10:00PM
St. LeonardsBye

Round 9
Wildcats12lost to Good Shepherd49Holy Family Church, 7:00PM, Thu, 4 Apr 2019
St Michaels Black37lost to St Benedicts Bulls43Holy Family Church, 7:45PM
The Expendables30lost to KCCM Black45Holy Family Church, 8:30PM
St Michaels Red32defeated Holy Family24Holy Family Church, 9:15PM
St. Anthonys24defeated St. Leonards22Holy Family Church, 10:00PM
KCCM WhiteBye

Round 10
Good Shepherd22lost to St Benedicts Bulls59Holy Family Church, 7:00PM, Thu, 2 May 2019
Wildcats29lost to KCCM Black49Holy Family Church, 7:45PM
St Michaels Black34defeated Holy Family26Holy Family Church, 8:30PM
The Expendables31defeated St. Leonards27Holy Family Church, 9:15PM
St Michaels Red27lost to KCCM White39Holy Family Church, 10:00PM
St. AnthonysBye

Round 11
St Benedicts Bulls20lost to KCCM Black43Holy Family Church, 7:00PM, Thu, 9 May 2019
Good Shepherd24lost to Holy Family31Holy Family Church, 7:45PM
Wildcats15lost to St. Leonards31Holy Family Church, 8:30PM
St Michaels Black39defeated KCCM White32Holy Family Church, 9:15PM
The Expendables23defeated St. Anthonys19Holy Family Church, 10:00PM
St Michaels RedBye

Round 12
KCCM Black24lost to Holy Family29Holy Family Church, 7:00PM, Thu, 16 May 2019
St Benedicts Bulls13lost to St. Leonards30Holy Family Church, 7:45PM
Good Shepherd48defeated KCCM White38Holy Family Church, 8:30PM
Wildcats27lost to St. Anthonys41Holy Family Church, 9:15PM
St Michaels Black21defeated St Michaels Red18Holy Family Church, 10:00PM
The ExpendablesBye

Round 13
Holy Family27lost to St. Leonards34Holy Family Church, 7:00PM, Thu, 23 May 2019
KCCM Black38defeated KCCM White25Holy Family Church, 7:45PM
St Benedicts Bulls20lost to St. Anthonys31Holy Family Church, 8:30PM
Good Shepherd28lost to St Michaels Red35Holy Family Church, 9:15PM
Wildcats22lost to The Expendables45Holy Family Church, 10:00PM
St Michaels BlackBye

Round 14
St. Leonards vsKCCM White Holy Family Church, 7:00PM, Thu, 30 May 2019
Holy Family vsSt. Anthonys Holy Family Church, 7:45PM
KCCM Black vsSt Michaels Red Holy Family Church, 8:30PM
St Benedicts Bulls vsThe Expendables Holy Family Church, 9:15PM
Good Shepherd vsSt Michaels Black Holy Family Church, 10:00PM
WildcatsBye

Round 15
KCCM White vsSt. Anthonys Holy Family Church, 7:00PM, Thu, 6 Jun 2019
St. Leonards vsSt Michaels Red Holy Family Church, 7:45PM
Holy Family vsThe Expendables Holy Family Church, 8:30PM
KCCM Black vsSt Michaels Black Holy Family Church, 9:15PM
St Benedicts Bulls vsWildcats Holy Family Church, 10:00PM
Good ShepherdBye

FINALS

Week 1
G1
Ladder Position: 9 vsLadder Position: 8 Holy Family Church, 7:00PM, Thu, 13 Jun 2019
G2
Ladder Position: 1 vsLadder Position: 2 Holy Family Church, 7:45PM
G3
Ladder Position: 3 vsLadder Position: 4 Holy Family Church, 8:30PM
G4
Ladder Position: 7 vsLadder Position: 10 Holy Family Church, 9:15PM
G5
Ladder Position: 6 vsLadder Position: 11 Holy Family Church, 10:00PM
Week 2
G6
Ladder Position: 5 vsWinner, G1 Holy Family Church, 7:00PM, Thu, 20 Jun 2019
G7
Loser, G2 vsWinner, G3 Holy Family Church, 8:05PM
G8
Winner, G4 vsWinner, G5 Holy Family Church, 9:00PM
Grand Finals
Winner, G6 vsWinner, G8 Holy Family Church, 7:15PM, Thu, 27 Jun 2019
Winner, G2 vsWinner, G7 Holy Family Church, 8:05PM